HomeBase Realty
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Single Family Home
    4. Townhomes
    5. Condos
    6. Multi Family Homes
    7. Vacant Land
    8. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Recently Sold
    4. Sold By Homebase
  • Join us
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
    4. Blogs
    5. Calendar
  • Market Snapshot
  • MORE
    1. My Homes
    2. My Tours
    3. My Favorites
    4. My Searches
  • Sign In
  • Register

RECENTLY SOLD

    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
36350 Calle Poco, Temecula, CA 92592

$1,499,990

$1,499,990

6 Beds6 Baths4,166 SqFt

36350 Calle Poco, Temecula, CA 92592

MLS# SW26028537

Listed by Jake Fioresi of Abundance Real Estate

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
11906 Bluefield, La Mirada, CA 90638

$975,000

$935,000

4.3%
4 Beds2 Baths1,565 SqFt

11906 Bluefield, La Mirada, CA 90638

MLS# PW26071322

Listed by Benny Almazan of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
13301 Arcturus, Gardena, CA 90249

$780,000

$780,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,665 SqFt

13301 Arcturus, Gardena, CA 90249

MLS# PW26053821

Listed by Benny Almazan of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
9916 Liggett, Bellflower, CA 90706

$765,000

$750,000

2.0%
2 Beds1 Bath926 SqFt

9916 Liggett, Bellflower, CA 90706

MLS# PW26060070

Listed by Benny Almazan of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
948 E 42nd PL, Los Angeles, CA 90011

$1,058,000

$1,098,000

3.6%
5,484 Sqft Lot

948 E 42nd PL, Los Angeles, CA 90011

MLS# PW25167983

Listed by Rod Austin of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
15223 Gridley, Norwalk, CA 90650

$790,000

$725,000

9.0%
2 Beds2 Baths1,248 SqFt

15223 Gridley, Norwalk, CA 90650

MLS# PW26057881

Listed by Johnny Salas of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
679 Ca-138, Crestline, CA 92325

$235,000

$225,000

4.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,280 SqFt

679 Ca-138, Crestline, CA 92325

MLS# PW26043154

Listed by Rod Austin of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
15307 Sylvanwood, Norwalk, CA 90650

$725,000

$699,000

3.7%
2 Beds1 Bath832 SqFt

15307 Sylvanwood, Norwalk, CA 90650

MLS# PW26037909

Listed by Jonathan Harp of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
3806 E Arabella, Long Beach, CA 90805

$775,000

$799,000

3.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,395 SqFt

3806 E Arabella, Long Beach, CA 90805

MLS# PW25251751

Listed by Jonathan Harp of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
505 E 68th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90003

$950,000

$1,098,000

13.5%
5,397 Sqft Lot

505 E 68th ST, Los Angeles, CA 90003

MLS# PW25156295

Listed by Rod Austin of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1746 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

$660,000

$725,000

9.0%
3 Beds2 Baths2,488 SqFt

1746 W 38th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90062

MLS# PW25264722

Listed by Benny Almazan of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
7890 Spring Street #17I, Long Beach, CA 90815

$465,000

$465,000

1 Bed1 Bath734 SqFt

7890 Spring Street #17I, Long Beach, CA 90815

MLS# PW26006925

Listed by Sharon Armstrong of Compass

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
3814 Stevely, Long Beach, CA 90808

$1,125,000

$1,149,900

2.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,830 SqFt

3814 Stevely, Long Beach, CA 90808

MLS# PW25245247

Listed by Rod Austin of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
248 W Loma Alta DR, Altadena, CA 91001

$432,500

$499,000

13.3%
0.24 Acres

248 W Loma Alta DR, Altadena, CA 91001

MLS# PW25100253

Listed by John Shaw of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
4459 Clarksdale, Riverside, CA 92505

$680,000

$665,000

2.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,448 SqFt

4459 Clarksdale, Riverside, CA 92505

MLS# PW25272994

Listed by Shelley Johnson of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
9361 Julie Beth, Cypress, CA 90630

$1,150,000

$1,098,900

4.7%
4 Beds3 Baths1,687 SqFt

9361 Julie Beth, Cypress, CA 90630

MLS# OC26000110

Listed by John Garcia of Coldwell Banker Realty

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
972 E 42nd PL, Los Angeles, CA 90011

$1,098,000

$1,098,000

5,235 Sqft Lot

972 E 42nd PL, Los Angeles, CA 90011

MLS# PW25169585

Listed by Rod Austin of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
4323 Conquista, Lakewood, CA 90713

$1,100,000

$1,150,000

4.3%
4 Beds2 Baths2,130 SqFt

4323 Conquista, Lakewood, CA 90713

MLS# PW25261407

Listed by Stephen Holston of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
4528 Hackett, Lakewood, CA 90713

$910,000

$899,900

1.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,312 SqFt

4528 Hackett, Lakewood, CA 90713

MLS# PW25222119

Listed by Shelley Johnson of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
5102 Piccadilly CIR, Westminster, CA 92683

$917,000

$899,000

2.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt

5102 Piccadilly CIR, Westminster, CA 92683

MLS# PW25188468

Listed by Kelly Bradshaw of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
4217 Monogram AVE, Lakewood, CA 90713

$1,190,000

$1,178,000

1.0%
5 Beds3 Baths2,450 SqFt

4217 Monogram AVE, Lakewood, CA 90713

MLS# SB25167376

Listed by Tom Royds of Redfin Corporation

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
6054 Whitewood AVE, Lakewood, CA 90712

$849,000

$849,000

4 Beds2 Baths1,238 SqFt

6054 Whitewood AVE, Lakewood, CA 90712

MLS# PW25222782

Listed by Jonathan Harp of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
6322 Cardale, Lakewood, CA 90713

$948,000

$925,000

2.5%
3 Beds2 Baths1,176 SqFt

6322 Cardale, Lakewood, CA 90713

MLS# PW25229427

Listed by Rod Austin of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
2641 20 Grand ST, Perris, CA 92571

$480,000

$450,000

6.7%
3 Beds2 Baths1,239 SqFt

2641 20 Grand ST, Perris, CA 92571

MLS# PW25208616

Listed by Johnny Salas of Home Base Realty Inc

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
Home Base Realty
Home Base Realty

Rod Austin License ID: 01944483

+1(562) 619-7000 rkbaustin@aol.com

4916 Palo Verde Ave, Lakewood, CA, 90713, USA

    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Single Family Home
      4. Townhomes
      5. Condos
      6. Multi Family Homes
      7. Vacant Land
      8. Calculator
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      4. Blogs
      5. Calendar
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Recently Sold
      4. Sold By Homebase
      Market Snapshot
    • Join us

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Home Base Realty
Home Base Realty

Rod Austin License ID: 01944483

+1(562) 619-7000 rkbaustin@aol.com

4916 Palo Verde Ave, Lakewood, CA, 90713, USA

    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings